Independent National Electoral Commission

BREAK Early Lead for BAO

206

Results are already trickling in from the polling units at the ongoing governorship election in Ekiti State, southwest of Nigeria.

INEC officials have concluded the voting exercise in some of the Polling Units, while ballot counting has also commenced in the presence of the voters.

Journalists gathered that the Ekiti State governorship election was keenly contested between candidates of the All Progressives Congress, APC, the Social Democratic Party, SDP, and the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP.

Accredited voters *213*

Registered voters *559*

PU002 Beside Popular House
Code 5.

SDP: 17
*APC: 125*
APP: 1
PDP: 39
ADP: 1
PRP: 1
AAC 1

Ido/Osi LG IBB Igole/Ifisin/Aaye ( 09) PU 002- Market Stall, Ejimoko

*APC- 131*
SDP- 55
PDP- 49
PRP- 1
ADP- 1
Void – 7

Ward 02 Oye I
PU 017, Awogbemi’s House, Ileseu I
Oye LGA

Accredited voters – 399
Total votes cast – 123
Void – 0
Rejected – 01

ADC – 2
ADP – 2
*APC – 69*
PDP – 07
SDP – 42

PU 004, At Bus Stop/Idi Ose II
Ward 4, Igogo 1, Moba LGA

*411* registered voters
*160* accredited voters

PRP: 3
APC:68
PDP: 19
SDP: 67
YDP: 1
Void: 2

Ido/Osi
Ifaki 11

001, Iludun 11, Ojumoko, Ward 9, ilejemeje LGA

ADC 2
APC 50
APP 1
PDP 11
*SDP 78*

009, Oke Okin 11, Iludun 11, St. David’s School, Ward 9, Ilejemeje LGA

ADP 1
*APC 65*
APM 1
APP 3
PDP 17
SDP 23
PRP 1

PU 003, At Bus Stop/Idi Ose/ Idi Ose 1
Ward 4, Igogo 1, Moba LGA

*436* Registered voters
*185* Accredited voters

AAC: 1
PRP: 1
ADC: 2
*APC: 123*
PDP: 17
SDP: 40
Void: 1

PU 001, IN FRONT OF AINA’S HOUSE ‐ ITAO / ILOYE I 001 (Code 02), Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Accredited *voters 133*
Registered *voters 293*

APGA – 1
ADC – 1
ADP – 3
*APC – 34*
YPP – 1
*PDP – 34*
ADP –
SDP – 16
Void- 12

Ido/Osi LG Igole/Ifisin/Aaye ( 09) PU 001- Town Hall, Temidire/ Ifaki Road

Result
PDP- 63
YPP-1
ADC – 1
APP- 1
*APC- 117*
SDP-100
Void: 30

Ward 02 Oye I
PU 005, Imogun-Ilemio
Oye LGA

Accredited voters – 312
Total votes cast – 137
Void – 10

ADP – 02
*APC – 54*
PDP – 16
*SDP – 54*
NRM – 01

PU 003, IN FRONT OF ALAMO’S HOUSE ‐ ILAMO (Code 02), Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Accreditated *voters 213*
Registered *voters 559*

APP 1
NNPP 3
ADC 1
*APC 103*
PDP 78
ADP 2
SDP 19

PU: 008 St Mary’s Primary School
ODE 11 Area (ward03)
Gbonyin LGA

APP 3
PRP 3
PDP 58
APC 71
ADP 2
APM 1
ADC 1
VOID 5
*SDP 77*
No vote 3

PU 003, IN FRONT OF ALAMO’S HOUSE ‐ ILAMO (Code 02), Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Accreditated *voters 213*
Registered *voters 559*

APP 1
NNPP 3
ADC 1
*APC 103*
PDP 78
ADP 2
SDP 19

ReSULTS

Ward 02 Oye I
PU 004, Ilemio-Ilemio
Oye LGA

*APC – 104*
PDP – 21
SDP – 39
YPP – 01

*RESULTS*

PU 009 POSTAL AGENCY ISABA (INFRONT OF ASABA’S PALACE‐AOFIN) (Code 02)
Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Ikole LGA

APC- 75
*PDP-90*
SDP- 27

*RESULT*

PU: 009
Ward: 05, Ogbonjana
LGA: Ikere
*APC: 13*
PDP: 2
ADC: 3
ADP: 2
SDP: 9
Total Registered *Voters: 34*

*RESULTS | SOUTHWEST FIRST ALERT

PU 0011 Oluwole House, Ward 006 Araromi/Bolorunduro
Ikole LGA
APC- 37
PDP-17
*SDP- 40*
APP- 1
ADP
LP
PRP

Ikole Ekiti Code: 004
PU: 001

AAC 1
ADP 1
*APC 58*
APP 1
LP 1
NNPP 1
PDP 13
SDP 13

001, Odo Owa 1, in front of Eleda’s house, Ward 2, Eda Oniyi, ilejemeje LGA

ADC 2
APC 11
*PDP 15*
SDP 8

Ikole South
Code: 004
PU: 005

ADC 2
*APC 88*
APP
LP
NRM
NNPP
PDP 32
SDP 34
YPP
ADP
PRP
ZLP 1

Ikole Ekiti

A- 1
AAC
ADP- 4
*APC- 82*
APP – 2
LP
NRM
NNPP
PDP – 27
SDP- 50
YPP

008, Inf. Ojoko’s House/Ile NLA
Ward 4, Igogo 1, Moba LGA

*APC: 110*
PDP: 41
SDP: 86

U 007 In front of Rawa’s house- Ijomu
Code 004 Ikole North, Ikole Ekiti

AAC 1
ADC 3
ADP- 4
*APC- 162*
APP – 1
LP
NRM
NNPP 1
PDP – 13
SDP- 20
YPP – 1.




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.